2018 Easter Mass times for the Diocese of Marquette will also be published in the March 30 issue of The U.P. Catholic Newspaper. Full issues of The U.P. Catholic are available at www.upcatholic.org.

AHMEEK
Our Lady of Peace
No Masses
 
ASSININS
Most Holy Name of Jesus/St. Kateri Tekakwitha
April 1: Noon
 
AU TRAIN
St. Therese
April 1: Noon
 
BARAGA
St. Ann
March 31: 9 p.m.
 
BARBEAU
Holy Family
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 10:30 a.m.
 
BARK RIVER
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
BAY MILLS
St. Kateri Tekakwitha
March 31: 4 p.m.
April 1: 12:30 p.m.
 
BERGLAND
St. Ann
April 1: 11 a.m.
 
BESSEMER
St. Sebastian
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 8:30 a.m.
 
BIG BAY
St. Mary
April 1: 10:30 a.m.
 
BRIMLEY
St. Francis Xavier
April 1: 8:30 a.m.
 
CALUMET
Sacred Heart
March 31: 9:30 p.m.
April 1: 11 a.m.
 
St. Paul the Apostle
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
CASPIAN
St. Cecilia
April 1: 8 a.m. & noon
 
CHAMPION
Sacred Heart
April 1: 11 a.m.
 
CHANNING
St. Rose
April 1: 10:30 a.m.
 
CHASSELL
St. Anne
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
COOKS
St. Mary Magdalene
April 1: 8:30 a.m.
 
CRYSTAL FALLS
Guardian Angels
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 8:30 a.m.
 
CURTIS
St. Timothy
April 1: 11 a.m.
 
DETOUR VILLAGE
Sacred Heart
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
DOLLAR BAY
St. Francis of Assisi
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
DRUMMOND ISLAND
St. Florence
April 1: 11:30 a.m.
 
ESCANABA
St. Anne
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 8, 9:30 & 11:30 a.m.
 
St. Joseph & St. Patrick
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9 & 11:30 a.m.
 
St. Thomas the Apostle
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9 & 11 a.m.
 
EWEN
Sacred Heart
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
FOSTER CITY
St. Joseph
April 1: 11 a.m.
 
GARDEN
St. John the Baptist
April 1: 10:30 a.m.
 
GLADSTONE
All Saints
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.
 
GLADSTONE
Holy Family
March 31: 9:30 p.m.
April 1: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
GOETZVILLE
St. Stanislaus Kostka
March 31: 9 p.m.
 
GRAND MARAIS
Holy Rosary
March 31: 9 p.m.
 
GULLIVER
Divine Infant
No Masses
 
GWINN
St. Anthony of Padua
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 10:30 a.m.
 
HANCOCK
Resurrection
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 10:30 a.m.
 
HESSEL
Our Lady of the Snows
March 31: 9 p.m.
 
HOUGHTON
St. Albert the Great
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 11 a.m.
 
St. Ignatius Loyola
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9:30 a.m.
 
IRON MOUNTAIN
Carmelite Monastery of the Holy Cross
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 7 a.m.
 
Immaculate Conception
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 9 & 11 am.
 
St. Mary & St. Joseph
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
IRON RIVER
St. Agnes
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 10 a.m.
 
IRONWOOD
Our Lady of Peace
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 8 & 11 a.m.
 
ISHPEMING
St. John the Evangelist
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
St. Joseph
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9:30 a.m.
 
KINGSFORD
American Martyrs
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 8 & 10:15 a.m.
 
St. Mary Queen of Peace
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 8 & 10 a.m.

L'ANSE
Sacred Heart
April 1: 10 a.m.
 
LAKE LINDEN
St. Joseph
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
MACKINAC ISLAND 
St. Anne
April 1: 10:30 a.m.
 
MANISTIQUE
St. Francis de Sales
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9 & 11 a.m.
 
MARENISCO
St. Catherine
April 1: 1 p.m.
 
MARQUETTE
St. Christopher
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 10 a.m.
 
St. Louis the King
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9 & 11:15 a.m.
 
St. Michael
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.
 
St. Peter Cathedral
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 8 & 10 a.m. & noon & 
2 p.m. (Latin)
 
MENOMINEE
Holy Redeemer
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
Holy Spirit
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 7:30 & 10:15 a.m.
 
Resurrection
April 1: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
MORAN
Immaculate Conception
April 1: 11 a.m.
 
MUNISING
Sacred Heart
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 10 a.m.
 
NADEAU 
St. Bruno
April 1: 9:30 a.m.
 
NAHMA
St. Andrew
March 31: 9 p.m.
 
NAUBINWAY
St. Stephen
April 1: 11:30 a.m.
 
NEGAUNEE
St. Paul
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 10:30 a.m.
 
NEWBERRY
St. Gregory
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
NORTHLAND
St. Joseph
April 1: 8:30 a.m.
 
NORWAY
St. Mary
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 10 a.m.
 
ONTONAGON
Holy Family
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 10 a.m.
 
PALMER
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
PARADISE
Our Lady of Victory
April 1: 10 a.m.
 
PERKINS
St. Joseph
March 31: 8:45 p.m.
April 1: 11:30 a.m.
 
RAPID RIVER
St. Charles Borromeo
March 31: 8:45 p.m.
April 1: 10 a.m.
 
REPUBLIC
St. Augustine
March 31: 8 p.m.
 
ROCKLAND
St. Mary
April 1: 11:30 a.m.
 
RUDYARD
St. Joseph
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 10 a.m.
 
SAULT STE. MARIE
Holy Name of Mary
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 11:30 a.m.
 
St. Isaac Jogues
March 31: 11 p.m.
April 1: 8:30 a.m.
 
St. Joseph
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
SOUTH RANGE
Holy Family
April 1: 11 a.m.
 
SPALDING-HERMANSVILLE
St. John Neumann
March 31: 8 p.m. (Spalding)
April 1: 8 a.m. (Hermansville)
 
ST. IGNACE
St. Ignatius Loyola
March 31: 9 p.m.
April 1: 9 a.m.
 
STEPHENSON
Precious Blood
March 31: 8 p.m.
April 1: 7:30 a.m. (Latin) & 9 a.m.
 
SUGAR ISLAND
Sacred Heart
April 1: 8:45 a.m.
 
TRENARY
St. Rita
April 1: 8:30 a.m.
 
TROUT LAKE
St. Mary
April 1: Noon
 
VULCAN
St. Barbara
April 1: 8 a.m.
 
WAKEFIELD
Immaculate Conception
April 1: 10:30 a.m.
 
WATERSMEET
Immaculate Conception
April 1: 9:30 a.m.
 
WELLS
St. Anthony of Padua
No Masses due to construction
 
WHITE PINE
St. Jude
April 1: 8:30 a.m.
 
 
 
 
Diocese of Marquette ~ 1004 Harbor Hills Drive, Marquette, MI 49855-8851 ~ (906) 225-1141
CONTACT US | Login