DIOCESE OF MARQUETTE SUMMER MASS TIMES 2018 

Summer Mass times will also be published in the May 25 issue of The U.P. Catholic. Full issues of The U.P. Catholic are available online at www.upcatholic.org

 
AHMEEK
OUR LADY OF PEACE
No Masses (June 1-Sept. 30)
 
ASSININS
THE MOST HOLY NAME OF JESUS/ST. KATERI TEKAKWITHA
Sun.: Noon
 
AUTRAIN
ST. THERESE
Sun.: Noon
 
BARAGA
ST. ANN
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8 a.m. (Latin)
 
BARBEAU
HOLY FAMILY
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.
 
BARK RIVER
ST. ELIZABETH ANN SETON 
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
BAY MILLS
ST. KATERI TEKAKWITHA
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 12:30 p.m.
 
BERGLAND
ST. ANN
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
BESSEMER
ST. SEBASTIAN
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.
 
BIG BAY
ST. MARY
Sat.: 5 p.m. (July & August)
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.
 
BRIMLEY 
ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.
 
CALUMET
SACRED HEART 
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
ST. PAUL THE APOSTLE 
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
CASPIAN
ST. CECILIA 
Sun.: 8 a.m. & noon
 
CHAMPION
SACRED HEART
Sun.: 11 a.m. (10:30 a.m. beginning July 8, 2018)
 
CHANNING
ST. ROSE
Sat.: 6 p.m.
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.
 
CHASSELL
ST. ANNE
Sat.: 5:30 p.m.
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
COOKS
ST. MARY MAGDALENE 
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.
 
COPPER HARBOR
OUR LADY OF THE PINES
Sun.: 11:30 a.m.
 
CRYSTAL FALLS
GUARDIAN ANGELS
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.
 
CURTIS
ST. TIMOTHY
Sat.: 7 p.m. (May 30-Sept.1)
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
DETOUR VILLAGE
SACRED HEART
Sat.: 7 p.m.
 
DOLLAR BAY
ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
DRUMMOND ISLAND
St. Florence 
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
 
EAGLE HARBOR
HOLY REDEEMER
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
ESCANABA
ST. ANNE
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.
 
ST. JOSEPH & ST. PATRICK
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10 a.m.
 
ST. THOMAS THE APOSTLE
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
EWEN
SACRED HEART
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
FOSTER CITY
ST. JOSEPH
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
GARDEN
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.
 
GLADSTONE
ALL SAINTS
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.
 
HOLY FAMILY
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
GOETZVILLE
ST. STANISLAUS KOSTKA
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
GRAND MARAIS
HOLY ROSARY
Sat.: 4 p.m.
 
GULLIVER 
DIVINE INFANT OF PRAGUE
Sat.: 4 p.m.
 
GWINN
ST. ANTHONY
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.
 
HANCOCK
CHURCH OF THE RESURRECTION 
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.
 
HERMANSVILLE-SPALDING 
ST. JOHN NEUMANN
Sat.: 4 p.m. (Spalding) & 5:30 p.m. (Hermansville)
Sun.: 8 a.m. (Spalding)
 
HESSEL
OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.
 
HOUGHTON
ST. ALBERT THE GREAT
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9:30 a.m.
 
IRON MOUNTAIN
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9 & 11 a.m.
 
ST. MARY & ST. JOSEPH
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.; (7 p.m. praise and worship Mass on June 24, July 22 & Aug. 19)
 
IRON RIVER
ST. AGNES
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10 a.m.
 
IRONWOOD
OUR LADY OF PEACE
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 11 a.m.
 
ISHPEMING
ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST
Sat.: 4:30 p.m. (4 p.m. starting July 7)
Sunday: 9 a.m.
 
ST. JOSEPH 
Sat.: 5 p.m. (6 p.m. starting July 7)
Sun.: 9:30 a.m. (11 a.m. starting July 8)
KINGSFORD
AMERICAN MARTYRS
Sat.: 4:15 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10:15 a.m.
 
ST. MARY QUEEN OF PEACE
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
L’ANSE
SACRED HEART OF JESUS
Sun.: 10 a.m.
 
LAKE LINDEN
ST. JOSEPH
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
MACKINAC ISLAND 
ST. ANNE
Sat.: 5:30 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.
 
MANISTIQUE
ST. FRANCIS DE SALES
Sat.: 5:30 p.m.
Sun.: 9 & 11 a.m.
 
MARENISCO
ST. CATHERINE
Sun.: 1 p.m. (No Mass June 24-July 15; See Bessemer & Wakefield)
 
MARQUETTE
ST. CHRISTOPHER 
Sat.: 5:30 p.m.
Sun.: 10 a.m.
 
ST. LOUIS THE KING
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 9 & 11:15 a.m.
 
ST. MICHAEL
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.
 
ST. PETER CATHEDRAL
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10:30 a.m. & 6 p.m. (1 p.m. Latin Mass, first Sunday of month)
 
MENOMINEE
HOLY REDEEMER
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
HOLY SPIRIT 
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 7:30 & 10:15 a.m.
 
RESURRECTION
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m. & 6 p.m.
 
MORAN
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
MUNISING
SACRED HEART
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10 a.m.
 
NADEAU
ST. BRUNO
Sun.: 9:30 a.m.
 
NAHMA
ST. ANDREW
Sat.: 5 p.m.
 
NAUBINWAY
ST. STEPHEN MISSION
Sun.: 11:30 a.m.
 
NEGAUNEE
ST. PAUL
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.
 
NEWBERRY
ST. GREGORY 
Sat.: 6:30 p.m.
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
NORTHLAND
ST. JOSEPH
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.
 
NORWAY
ST. MARY
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10 a.m.
 
ONTONAGON 
HOLY FAMILY
Sat.: 6 p.m.
Sun.: 7:30 a.m. (Latin) & 9 a.m.
 
PALMER
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
PARADISE
OUR LADY OF VICTORY 
Sat.: 4 p.m.
 
PERKINS
ST. JOSEPH 
Sun.: 11:15 a.m.
 
RAPID RIVER
ST. CHARLES BORROMEO
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 10 a.m.
 
REPUBLIC
ST. AUGUSTINE 
Sat.: 7 p.m. (5:30 p.m. beginning July 7, 2018)

ROCKLAND
ST. MARY
Sat.: 4 p.m.
 
RUDYARD
St. Joseph
Sun.: 10 a.m.
 
SAULT STE. MARIE
HOLY NAME OF MARY
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9:30 & 11:30 a.m.
 
ST. ISAAC JOGUES
Sat.: 6 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.
 
ST. JOSEPH 
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
SOUTH RANGE
HOLY FAMILY 
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
ST. IGNACE
ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 9 a.m.
 
STEPHENSON
PRECIOUS BLOOD
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 7:30 a.m. (Latin) & 9 a.m.
 
SUGAR ISLAND
SACRED HEART
Sat.: 6:15 p.m.

TRENARY
ST. RITA
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.
 
TROUT LAKE
ST. MARY
Sun.: Noon
 
VULCAN
ST. BARBARA
Sat.: 6 p.m.
Sun.: 8 a.m.
 
WAKEFIELD
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
Sat.: 6 p.m.
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.
 
WATERSMEET
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9:30 a.m.
 
WELLS
ST. ANTHONY OF PADUA
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
WHITE PINE
ST. JUDE 
Sun.: 11 a.m.
 
 
 
Diocese of Marquette ~ 1004 Harbor Hills Drive, Marquette, MI 49855-8851 ~ (906) 225-1141
CONTACT US | Login